Evening Tens Results 2021

Find results of our 2021 Evening Tens meets at Edisford, below, all placings for all riders. Click the graphic to view the Evening Tens League Table. NB! The League Table can be clicked to download the table in Excel format, we’re working on a way to display it! 

League Table explained:

North Lancs RC riders are awarded points for placings within the group of NLRC riders (i.e. non-NLRC riders will not be awarded points) with 20 points for 1st, down to 1 point for 20th. The rider with the most points for their best 10 events at the end of the series in August will be awarded the ’10’ Series Championship Trophy. Note that any rider in the series who marshals at an evening ’10’ will be awarded 20 points, but on one occasion only. Mixed tandems (i.e. with 1 man and 1 woman) will have 5% added to their time and all male tandems 7.5% before points are allocated.

Edisford Course Records:

Male: Simon Wilson 20:25   2020

Female: Rebbeca Rimmington 24:07   2017

2021 LEAGUE TABLE

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 28 JULY

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Maxwell Hereward Green Jersey RT 22:54
=2 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 25:22 20
=2 Jack Acres Green Jersey RT 25:22
4 James Ingham Green Jersey RT 25:47
5 Roger Haydock North Lancs RC 28:41 19
6 Daniel Hosker North Lancs RC 30:38 18

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 21 JULY

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Maxwell Hereward Green Jersey RT 22:42
2 Mark Haydock North Lancs RC 23:53 20
3 Simon Diggins North Lancs RC 24:46 19
4 Andy Horner Bury Clarion 25:38
5 Neil Hunter Ribble Valley Tri Club 25:39
6 Tom Booth Green Jersey RT 26:13
7 Paul Archer Clitheroe Bike Club 26:24
8 Peter Briscoe North Lancs RC 26:39 18
9 Paul Wilcock (unattatched) 26:58
10 Zacharias Burgess (unattached) 27:31
11 Roger Haydock North Lancs RC 28:16 17
12 Alan Booth Green Jersey RT 28:51
13 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 29:42
14 Daniel Hosker North Lancs RC 29:52 16
15 Alistair Haydock North Lancs RC 31:08 15
16 Helen Read Ribble Valley Tri Club 31:41
17 Gary Thompson North Lancs RC 32:08 14

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 14 JULY

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT 24:10
2 Mark Haydock North Lancs RC 24:13 20
3 Will Larkin Flood Boys 25:18
4 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion 25:33
5 Craig Greenough Ribble Valley Tri Club 25:56
6 Marin Morrow Clitheroe BC 26:03
7 Garth Spencer Clitheroe BC 26:44
8 Peter Briscoe North Lancs RC 26:46 19
9 Jake Peregrind Ribble Valley Tri Club 26:55
10 Paul Archer Clitheroe BC 27:10
11 Paul Wilcock (unattached) 27:25
12 Alex Malham Clifton CC 28:34
13 Roger Haydock North Lancs RC 28:38 18
14 Sam Catterall Flood Boys 28:42
15 Graig Howard Clitheroe BC 29:09
16 Mark Tyrer Clitheroe BC 29:13
17 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 29:52
18 Simon Ross Ribble Valley Tri Club 29:56
19 Emma Sedgley Green Jersey RT 30:03
20 Andrew Larkin Flood Boys 30:16
21 Daniel Hosker North Lancs RC 30:40 17
22 Andrew Sedgley Green Jersey RT 31:01
23 Josh Innes Flood Boys 31:12
24 Helen Read Ribble Valley Tri Club 31:19
25 Alistair Haydock North Lancs RC 31:29 16

 

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 7 JULY

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC 25:20
2 Archie Duckworth Green Jersey RT 25:53
3 Dave Hargreaves North Lancs RC 27:02 20
4 Paul Nightingale Green Jersey RT 28:15
5 Katherine Swithinbank Bury Clarion CC 29:03
6 Roger Haydock North Lancs RC 29:07 19
7 Daniel Hosker North Lancs RC 30:26 18
8 Caroline Macfarlane Bury Clarion CC 32:12

 

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 16 JUNE

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Darren Harvey Pendle Forest CC 24:12
2 Mark Haydock North Lancs RC 24:33 20
3 James Hirst TTT(?) 24:37
4 Neil Hunter Ribble Valley Tri Club 25:15
5 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion 25:16
6 Craig Greenough Ribble Valley Tri Club 25:40
7 Will Lachia Team Flood 25:50
8 Jimmy Hindle Fitt Tri 26:04
9 Richard Williams Green Jersey RT 26:09
10 Howard Kerr Green Jersey RT 26:51
11 Gareth Spencer Clitheroe Bike Club 27:14
12 Paul Nightingale Green Jersey RT 27:18
13 Roger Haydock North Lancs RC 28:16 19
14 Paul Mcgrath (unattached) 29:07
15 Emma Sedgley Ribble Valley Tri Club 29:46
16 Daniel Hosher North Lancs RC 29:59 18
17 Josh Innes Team Flood 30:22
18 Sam Catterall Team Flood 30:26
19 Alistair Haydock North Lancs RC 30:45 17
20 Helen Read Ribble Valley Tri Club 31:19
21 Chloe Hirst (unattached) 32:19
22 Ruth Warman Green Jersey RT 35:59

 

 

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 9 JUNE

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Tristan Pilling University of Derby CC 23:39
2 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 24:19 20
3 Matthew Toman Secret Training 24:48
4 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC 25:24
5 Craig Greennough Ribble Valley Tri Club 26:00
6 Dave McDonough Unattached 26:14
7 Peter Brown Green Jersey RT 26:47
8 Emma Houterman North Lancs RC 26:49 19
9 Howard Kerr Green Jersey RT 26:57
10 Paul Nightingale Green Jersey RT 27:46
11 Billy Wallace North Lancs RC 27:49 18
12 Roger Haydock North Lancs RC 28:37 17
13 Alan Booth Green Jersey RT 29:12
14 Dave Bateson North Lancs RC 29:20 16
15 Daniel Hosker North Lancs RC 30:19 15
16 Gary Thompson North Lancs RC 31:48 14

 

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 26th MAY

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Maxwell Hereward Green Jersey RT 23:45
2 Tristan Pilling University of Derby CC 23:55
3 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 24:23 20
4 Craig Greenough Ribble Valley Tri Club 25:59
5 Nigel Beaumont North Lancs RC 26:03 19
6 Neil Hunter Ribble Valley Tri Club 26:06
7 Emma Houterman North Lancs RC 27:25 18
8 J. Hindle Johnsons Tri Club 27:57
9 Bradley Morgan FTP 28:05
10 Paul Nightingale Green Jersey RT 28:58
11 Roger Haydock North Lancs RC 29:31 17
12 Daniel Hosker North Lancs RC 30:14 16
13 Gary Thompson North Lancs RC 31:16 15
14 Helen Read Ribble Valley Tri Club 31:43

 

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 19th MAY

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Adam Pinder Hale Velo 22:31
2 Tristan Pilling University of Derby CC 24:05
3 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 24:35 20
4 Simon Diggins North Lancs RC 24:38 19
5 Nigel Beaumont North Lancs RC 25:22 18
6 Chris Stanley North Lancs RC 26:00 17
7 Peter Briscoe North Lancs RC 26:27 16
8 Elijah Jordan SB Hub 26:31
9 Derek Schofield Rossendale CC 26:38
10 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion 26:45
11 Mark Davies (unattached) 27:01
12 Emma Houterman North Lancs RC 27:19 15
13 Howard Kerr Green Jersey RT 27:31
14 Bradley Morgan SB Hub 27:51
15 J. Hindle Fitt Tri 27:54
16 Peter Brown Royal Navy Cycling 27:56
17 T. Mather (unattached) 27:59
18 James Richardson Bury Clarion 28:10
19 Paul Nightingale Green Jersey RT 28:12
20 David Tomlinson North Lancs RC 28:29 14
21 Stuart Stocks Green Jersey RT 29:40
22 Alan Booth Green Jersey RT 29:51
23 Graham Lister North Lancs RC 31:18 13
24 Helen Read Ribble Vallet Tri Club 31:37
25 Barry Skelton (unattached) 32:30

 

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 12th MAY

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Tristan Pilling University of Derby CC 23:12
2 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 23:40 20
3 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT 23:52
4 Matthew Toman Secret Training 24:46
5 Nigel Beaumont North Lancs RC 25:46 19
6 Will Taylor (unattached) 27:04
7 Peter Briscoe North Lancs RC 27:12 18
8 Howard Kerr Green Jersey RT 27:27
9 Emma Houterman North Lancs RC 27:28 17
10 Luke Donald North Lancs RC 27:42 16
11 Billy Walpole North Lancs RC 27:47 15
12 Alfie Walpole North Lancs RC 28:44 14
13 Simon Ross Ribble Valley Tri Team 29:12
14 Daniel Hosker North Lancs RC 29:38 13
15 Matthew Holden Ribble Valley Tri Team 29:47
16 Graham Lister North Lancs RC 31:56 12
Elijah Jordan SB Hub DNF

 

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 5th MAY

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT 24:29
2 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 24:53 20
3 Simon Diggins North Lancs RC 25:00 19
4 Matthew Toman Secret Training 25:10
5 John Foster North Lancs RC 25:15 18
6 Joe Cadwalader Burt Clarion 25:24
7 Darren Harvey Pendle Forest CC 25:47
8 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion 25:58
9 Paul Warrener Rossendale CC 26:18
10 Nigel Beaumont North Lancs RC 26:26 17
11 Peter Briscoe North Lancs RC 26:45 16
12 Jonathan Holden Tri Preston 26:48
13 Paul Nightingale Green Jersey RT 27:57
14 Tom Underwood Green Jersey RT 28:06
=15 Simon Blackley North Lancs RC 28:51 15
=15 Alex Grimshaw (unattached) 28:51
17 Alan Booth Green Jersey RT 31:14
18 Daniel Hosker North Lancs RC 31:18 14
19 Peter Royle Green Jersey RT 34:56

 

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 19th MAY

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Adam Pinder Hale Velo 22:31
2 Tristan Pilling University of Derby CC 24:05
3 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 24:35 20
4 Simon Diggins North Lancs RC 24:38 19
5 Nigel Beaumont North Lancs RC 25:22 18
6 Chris Stanley North Lancs RC 26:00 17
7 Peter Briscoe North Lancs RC 26:27 16
8 Elijah Jordan SB Hub 26:31
9 Derek Schofield Rossendale CC 26:38
10 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion 26:45
11 Mark Davies (unattached) 27:01
12 Emma Houterman North Lancs RC 27:19 15
13 Howard Kerr Green Jersey RT 27:31
14 Bradley Morgan SB Hub 27:51
15 J. Hindle Fitt Tri 27:54
16 Peter Brown Royal Navy Cycling 27:56
17 T. Mather (unattached) 27:59
18 James Richardson Bury Clarion 28:10
19 Paul Nightingale Green Jersey RT 28:12
20 David Tomlinson North Lancs RC 28:29 14
21 Stuart Stocks Green Jersey RT 29:40
22 Alan Booth Green Jersey RT 29:51
23 Graham Lister North Lancs RC 31:18 13
24 Helen Read Ribble Vallet Tri Club 31:37
25 Barry Skelton (unattached) 32:30

 

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 12th MAY

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Tristan Pilling University of Derby CC 23:12
2 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 23:40 20
3 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT 23:52
4 Matthew Toman Secret Training 24:46
5 Nigel Beaumont North Lancs RC 25:46 19
6 Will Taylor (unattached) 27:04
7 Peter Briscoe North Lancs RC 27:12 18
8 Howard Kerr Green Jersey RT 27:27
9 Emma Houterman North Lancs RC 27:28 17
10 Luke Donald North Lancs RC 27:42 16
11 Billy Walpole North Lancs RC 27:47 15
12 Alfie Walpole North Lancs RC 28:44 14
13 Simon Ross Ribble Valley Tri Team 29:12
14 Daniel Hosker North Lancs RC 29:38 13
15 Matthew Holden Ribble Valley Tri Team 29:47
16 Graham Lister North Lancs RC 31:56 12
         
Elijah Jordan SB Hub DNF

 

RESULTS OF EVENT HELD ON WEDNESDAY 5th MAY

Position Name Club Time Points
1 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT 24:29
2 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 24:53 20
3 Simon Diggins North Lancs RC 25:00 19
4 Matthew Toman Secret Training 25:10
5 John Foster North Lancs RC 25:15 18
6 Joe Cadwalader Burt Clarion 25:24
7 Darren Harvey Pendle Forest CC 25:47
8 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion 25:58
9 Paul Warrener Rossendale CC 26:18
10 Nigel Beaumont North Lancs RC 26:26 17
11 Peter Briscoe North Lancs RC 26:45 16
12 Jonathan Holden Tri Preston 26:48
13 Paul Nightingale Green Jersey RT 27:57
14 Tom Underwood Green Jersey RT 28:06
=15 Simon Blackley North Lancs RC 28:51 15
=15 Alex Grimshaw (unattached) 28:51
17 Alan Booth Green Jersey RT 31:14
18 Daniel Hosker North Lancs RC 31:18 14
19 Peter Royle Green Jersey RT 34:56